Make your own free website on Tripod.com

OHIO STATE DUTCH RABBIT CLUB

2010 NDS

Home
Officers
Membership
Dutchman of the Year
Newsletter
Forms
2008 Sweepstakes - Final
2008 Show Reports
2008 Fall Dutch Show Results and Photos
2009 Sweepstakes - Final
2009 Show Reports
2009 Spring Dutch Show Results and Photos
2009 Fall Dutch Show Results and Photos
2010 Sweepstakes - Final
2010 Show Reports
2010 Spring Dutch Show Results and Photos
2010 Fall Dutch Show Results and Photos
2011 Sweepstakes - Final
2011 Show Reports
2011 Spring Dutch Show Results and Photos
2011 Fall Dutch Show Results
2012 Sweepstakes - Final
2012 Show Reports
2012 Spring Dutch Show
2012 Fall Dutch Show Results and Photos
2013 Sweepstakes
2013 Show Reports
2013 Spring Dutch Show Results and Photos
2013 Fall Dutch Show Results
2014 Sweepstakes
2014 Show Reports
2014 Spring Dutch Show Results and Photos
2014 Fall Dutch Show Results and Photos
2015 Sweepstakes
2015 Show Reports
2015 Spring Dutch Show Results
2015 Fall Dutch Show Results
2016 Show Results
2016 Sweepstakes
2016 Spring Dutch Show Results
2016 Fall Dutch Show Results
2017 Spring Dutch Show
2017 Show Results
2017 Sweepstakes
2017 Fall Dutch Show
2018 Show Sanctions
2018 Spring Dutch Show
Links

The 2010 NDS will be April 23-25 in Wilmington, OH at the Roberts Conference Centre. 
 
The conference centre is attached to the Holiday Inn and a Max & Erma's restaurant.
 
Open judges are Eric Bengtson, Glen Carr, Bruce Ormsby, and Scott Williamson.   Youth judges are Dave Hauser and Eric Mixdorf.
 
Bogan Cage will be at the show for supplies.  Call ahead for large pre-orders.
 
 
Click here for a copy of the show flyer.

click here to download file

 
Click here for a copy of the catalog.

click here for catalog

 
 
Entries for the show are due to Julie Billups by Monday, April 12.  Click here for a copy of the entry form.

click here to download file

 
 
There will again this year be an Arts and Crafts exhibition.  Click here for the information.

click here to download file

 
 
Youth royalty is open to any youth under the age of 19 as of April 23, 2010.  Activities will begin this year on Friday evening so the youth don't have to split as much time on Saturday between the show and the royalty activities.  Click here for a copy of the youth royalty entry form.

click here to download file

 
We will again be having a raffle table this year.  As always, please remember to bring a special item or two to donate.  It will help to make for a terrific raffle!

 
 
Award sponsors are still needed for many of the open and youth awards.  Please note the special package deal on the award form.  As Barb Kline receives additional awards sponsorships, we'll add your name in the list below.  Click here for further information on sponsoring awards.

click here to download file

2010 NDS Award Sponsors

OPEN

 

Black

Blue

Chocolate

Tort

Steel

Gray

BOV

Rick & Julie Billups

Todd Uran

Jim Rydell

Alan Kennedy

Kevin Hooper

Carlene Bell

BOSV

Todd Uran

Todd Uran

Chesapeake Regional Dutch Breeders Assoc.

Todd Uran

Kevin Hooper

Todd Uran

Display

Upper Midwest Dutch Rabbit Club

Todd Uran

Kandy Reif

Todd Uran

Allan & Mac Gerhart

Michigan Dutch Rabbit Club

Fur

The Przybylowicz Family in memory of John L. Nelson

Illinois Dutch Rabbit Club

Chesapeake Regional Dutch Breeders Assoc.

Pass the Hat

Edna Lambert

Lisa Wittrock

Best Sr

Ron Claussen

Sue Hill

Melody Stremkowski/John Milroy

Ron Claussen

Ron Claussen

Ron Claussen

Best Jr

Greg Gilbert

Greg Gilbert

Greg Gilbert

Greg Gilbert

Greg Gilbert

Ron Claussen

1st Place Sr Buck

Pass the Hat

The Seymore Family

Annette & Brady Hoskins

Pass the Hat

Pass the Hat

Terri & Katie Bickelhaupt

1st Place Sr Doe

Lauri Wiss

Lauri Wiss

Lauri Wiss

Lauri Wiss

Lauri Wiss

Lauri Wiss

1st Place Jr Buck

Pass the Hat

The Seymore Family

Annette & Brady Hoskins

Pass the Hat

Pass the Hat

Terri & Katie Bickelhaupt

1st Place Jr Doe

Dr. Victoria Spellmire

Dr. Victoria Spellmire

Dr. Victoria Spellmire

Pass the Hat

Pass the Hat

Terri & Katie Bickelhaupt

YOUTH 

Black

Blue

Chocolate

Tort

Steel

Gray

BOV

Kansas Dutch Rabbit Club

Bethany Brown

Chesapeake Regional Dutch Breeders Assoc.

Trevor Marquis

McGinnis Farm & Rabbitry

Sycamore Rabbitry - Kristy, Julie & Dave Hume

BOSV

Bethany Brown

Bethany Brown

Chesapeake Regional Dutch Breeders Assoc.

Rick & Julie Billups

Furball  Rabbitry - Quinn & Peyton Evans

McGinnis Farm & Rabbitry

Display

Upper Midwest Dutch Rabbit Club

Bethany Brown

Indiana Diamond Dutch Rabbit Club in honor of Willbur Williamson

Todd Uran

Kevin Hooper

Kevin Hooper

Fur

Illinois Dutch Rabbit Club

Illinois Dutch Rabbit Club

Illinois Dutch Rabbit Club

Pass the Hat

Pass the Hat

Lisa Wittrock

Best Sr

The Dennis Kline Family in memory of Bob Hessick

Illinois Dutch Rabbit Club

Illinois Dutch Rabbit Club

Taylor & Blaine Mills

Illinois Dutch Rabbit Club

The Phil Lape Family in memory of Dan Monahan

Best Jr

Dr. Victoria Spellmire

Dr. Victoria Spellmire

Richard & Linda Gumz

Taylor & Blaine Mills

Richard & Linda Gumz

Dr. Victoria Spellmire

1st Place Sr Buck

Kansas Dutch Rabbit Club

Eleanor Cumming

Eleanor Cumming

Eleanor Cumming

Eleanor Cumming

Richard & Linda Gumz

1st Place Sr Doe

Lauri Wiss

Lauri Wiss

Lauri Wiss

Lauri Wiss

Lauri Wiss

Lauri Wiss

1st Place Jr Buck

Kansas Dutch Rabbit Club

Illinois Dutch Rabbit Club

Eleanor Cumming

Eleanor Cumming

Eleanor Cumming

Eleanor Cumming

1st Place Jr Doe

Kansas Dutch Rabbit Club

Dr. Victoria Spellmire

Eleanor Cumming

Eleanor Cumming

Eleanor Cumming

Eleanor Cumming

2010 NDS Catalog Ads

Breeder Listing

1/4 Page

1/2 Page

Full Page

Billy Bounds

Kandy Reif

Jill Pfaff/Matt Gholden

Kansas Dutch Rabbit Club

 

Trevor Marquis

Melody Stremkowski/John Milroy

Upper Midwest Dutch Rabbit Club

 

Allan & Mac Gerhart

Bethany Brown

Dan, Theresa & Delainey Schwandt

 

Michigan Dutch Rabbit Club

 

Chesapeake Regional Dutch Breeders Assoc.

 

Sue Hill

 

Sycamore Rabbitry - Kristy, Julie & Dave Hume