Make your own free website on Tripod.com

OHIO STATE DUTCH RABBIT CLUB

2009 Show Reports

Home
Officers
Membership
Dutchman of the Year
Newsletter
Forms
2008 Sweepstakes - Final
2008 Show Reports
2008 Fall Dutch Show Results and Photos
2009 Sweepstakes - Final
2009 Show Reports
2009 Spring Dutch Show Results and Photos
2009 Fall Dutch Show Results and Photos
2010 Sweepstakes - Final
2010 Show Reports
2010 Spring Dutch Show Results and Photos
2010 Fall Dutch Show Results and Photos
2011 Sweepstakes - Final
2011 Show Reports
2011 Spring Dutch Show Results and Photos
2011 Fall Dutch Show Results
2012 Sweepstakes - Final
2012 Show Reports
2012 Spring Dutch Show
2012 Fall Dutch Show Results and Photos
2013 Sweepstakes
2013 Show Reports
2013 Spring Dutch Show Results and Photos
2013 Fall Dutch Show Results
2014 Sweepstakes
2014 Show Reports
2014 Spring Dutch Show Results and Photos
2014 Fall Dutch Show Results and Photos
2015 Sweepstakes
2015 Show Reports
2015 Spring Dutch Show Results
2015 Fall Dutch Show Results
2016 Show Results
2016 Sweepstakes
2016 Spring Dutch Show Results
2016 Fall Dutch Show Results
2017 Show Sanctions
2017 Spring Dutch Show
2017 Show Results
2017 Sweepstakes
2017 Fall Dutch Show
Links

2009 Youth Specials
Adam & Megan McGinnis BIS Gray Jr Doe MG59 2/1/09 Lima RBA
Adam & Megan McGinnis B4 Black Jr Doe M39B 2/15/09 State Line RBA
Adam & Megan McGinnis BISR Gray Jr Doe MG79 5/17/09 Darke Co 4-H Youth
Cole Simmons B4 Blue Sr Doe BL10 8/9/09 Ross County Fair
Non-member BIS Black Jr Doe R31 10/4/09 Southwestern Ohio RBA Show A
Alexa Demland BIS Black Jr Doe K885

11/15/09

Defiance RBA

2009 Open Specials
Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline BIS Gray Jr Doe M829 2/1/09 Lima RBA
Allan & Mac Gerhart BIS Black Sr Doe A351 2/15/09 State Line RBA
Allan & Mac Gerhart BIS Black Sr Doe A351 3/1/09 Southwestern Ohio RBA Show A
Allan & Mac Gerhart BIS Black Sr Doe A351 3/1/09 Southwestern Ohio RBA Show B
Allan & Mac Gerhart B4 Black Sr Doe A351 3/29/09 Portsmouth RBA Show B
Allan & Mac Gerhart BIS Black Sr Doe A351 4/5/09 Springfield R&CBA
Allan & Mac Gerhart BISR2 Black Jr Doe A391 6/20/09 Miami Co Rabbit Advisors Show A
Katie & Victoria Spellmire BISR2 Gray Sr Buck D14 8/16/09 Miami Co Rabbit Advisors
Steve, Sandy, Suzanne Wilch BISR2 Gray Jr Buck S148 9/3/09 Hancock Co Fair
Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline B4 Gray Jr Doe M887 9/6/09 Auglaize Co RBA
Kevin Hooper BIS Gray Sr Doe KG739 9/19/09 Lima RBA Show A
Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline BIS Black Jr Doe M891 11/1/09 Springfield R&CBA Show B

Youth Show Results
Date Youth Show Number shown/Exhibitors Judge BOB Class BOS Class
02/01/09 Lima RBA 43 shown by 9 exhibitors Phil Woollet Adam & Megan McGinnis Gray Jr Doe Adam & Megan McGinnis Blue Sr Buck
02/15/09 State Line RBA 17 shown by 5 exhibitors Bill Patrick Adam & Megan McGinnis Black Jr Doe Adam & Megan McGinnis Gray Jr Buck
03/01/09 Southwestern Ohio RBA Show A 47 shown by 9 exhibitors Ron Riddle Adam & Megan McGinnis Black Jr Doe Adam & Megan McGinnis Gray Jr Buck
03/01/09 Southwestern Ohio RBA Show B 46 shown by 8 exhibitors Stacy Easton Adam & Megan McGinnis Black Jr Doe Austin Smith Black Jr Buck
03/15/09 Auglaize Co RBA 25 shown by 6 exhibitors Tom Berger Adam & Megan McGinnis Gray Sr Doe Maddy, Anna, Molly Paul Tort Sr Buck
03/22/09 Fayette Co RBA 26 shown by 6 exhibitors Tim Branham Quinn & Peyton Evans Gray Sr Buck Maddy, Anna, Molly Paul Black Sr Doe
03/29/09 Williams Co RBA Show A 7 shown by 1 exhibitor Tammy Benolkin Alexa Demland Black Sr Buck Alexa Demland Tort Sr Doe
03/29/09 Williams Co RBA Show B 7 shown by 1 exhibitor Tim Branham Alexa Demland Tort Sr Buck Alexa Demland Tort Sr Doe
03/29/09 Portsmouth RBA Show A 2 shown by 2 exhibitors Stacy Easton Non-member Black Sr Buck N/A  
03/29/09 Portsmouth RBA Show B Incomplete report received          
04/05/09 Springfield R&CBA 52 shown by 11 exhibitors Bill Patrick Adam & Megan McGinnis Black Jr Doe Adam & Megan McGinnis Gray Sr Buck
04/05/09 OSDRC Spring Show 43 shown by 6 exhibitors Kevin Hooper Adam & Megan McGinnis Black Jr Doe Kaitlynn Elliott Blue Sr Buck
04/18/09 Tuscarawas Co. RBA 5 shown by 3 exhibitors Pam Nock Austin Smith Tort Jr Doe Austin Smith Tort Jr Buck
04/19/09 Van Wert Co RBA 10 shown by 3 exhibitors Tom Berger Alexa Demland Tort Sr Doe Alexa Demland Black Sr Buck
05/02/09 OSRBA Dutch Show A 31 shown by 7 exhibitors Tonna Thomas Cole Simmons Black Jr Doe Non-member Blue Sr Buck
05/02/09 OSRBA Dutch Show B 24 shown by 6 exhibitors Howard Keller Non-member Steel Sr Buck Non-member Tort Sr Doe
05/03/09 OSRBA 19 shown by 4 exhibitors Roger Hassenpflug Quinn & Peyton Evans Tort Sr Doe Cole Simmons Black Sr Buck
05/10/09 Putnam Co RBA 8 shown by 2 exhibitors Kevin Bogan Alexa Demland Tort Sr Buck Alexa Demland Black Sr Doe
05/17/09 Miami Valley Rabbit Club 30 shown by 7 exhibitors Tom Berger Adam & Megan McGinnis Gray Jr Doe Non-member Steel Sr Buck
05/17/09 Darke Co. Rabbit Raisers 30 shown by 7 exhibitors Terry Fender Adam & Megan McGinnis Gray Jr Doe Adam & Megan McGinnis Gray Sr Buck
05/17/09 Stark Co R&CBA Show A 23 shown by 5 exhibitors Bill Rice Quinn & Peyton Evans Tort Sr Buck Non-member Choc Sr Doe
05/17/09 Stark Co R&CBA Show B 17 shown by 2 exhibitors Kevin Bogan Quinn & Peyton Evans Gray Sr Buck Quinn & Peyton Evans Gray Sr Doe
06/06/09 Lorain Co R&CBA 3 shown by 1 exhibitor Ron Petras Non-member Blue Sr Buck Non-member Blue Sr Doe
06/20/09 Miami Co Rabbit Advisors Show A 9 shown by 4 exhibitors Kevin Bogan Kaitlynn Elliott Blue Sr Buck Non-member Black Jr Doe
06/20/09 Miami Co Rabbit Advisors Show B 4 shown by 1 exhibitor Ron Petras Non-member Black Jr Doe Non-member Black Jr Buck
06/21/09 Mad River R&CBA 27 shown by 4 exhibitors Mike Adams Quinn & Peyton Evans Black Sr Doe Non-member Gray Jr Buck
06/21/09 Paulding Co RBA 3 shown by 2 exhibitors Carl Filiater Non-member Tort Sr Buck Non-member Tort Sr Doe
06/28/09 Putnam Co RBA 8 shown by 3 exhibitors Bill Patrick Alexa Demland Black Sr Doe Alexa Demland Tort Sr Buck
07/25/09 Council Oak RBA 23 shown by 8 exhibitors Stacy Easton Alexa Demland Black Sr Buck Alexa Demland Black Sr Doe
07/25/09 Council Oak RBA 14 shown by 5 exhibitors Chuck Pelham Alexa Demland Black Sr Buck Non-member Black Jr Doe
07/26/09 Butler Co Fair 15 shown by 13 exhibitors Ron Rohrig Non-member Tort Sr Buck Mac Gerhart Gray Sr Doe
08/09/09 Ross Co Fair 6 shown by 1 exhibitor Terry Fender Cole Simmons Blue Sr Doe Cole Simmons Blue Jr Buck
08/16/09 Miami Co Rabbit Advisors 13 shown by 4 exhibitors Terry Fender Non-member Choc Sr Buck Kaitlynn Elliott Black Jr Doe
08/23/09 Allen Co Fair 4 shown by 3 exhibitors Dave Hauser Non-member Choc Jr Doe Non-member Blue Sr Buck
09/05/09 Van Wert Co Fair 8 shown by 3 exhibitors Glen Carr Non-member Tort Jr Buck Non-member Black Sr Doe
09/06/09 Auglaize Co RBA 32 shown by 7 exhibitors Ron Rohrig Quinn & Peyton Evans Gray Sr Buck Quinn & Peyton Evans Gray Sr Doe
09/06/09 Auglaize Co RBA Dutch Special 34 shown by 4 exhibitors Dave Hauser Becky Bogan Choc Sr Buck Non-member Black Sr Doe
09/12/09 Portsmouth RBA Show A 11 shown by 1 exhibitor Kevin Bogan Quinn & Peyton Evans Gray Sr Doe Quinn & Peyton Evans Choc Sr Buck
09/12/09 Portsmouth RBA Show B 11 shown by 1 exhibitor Mike Adams Quinn & Peyton Evans Gray Sr Buck Quinn & Peyton Evans Tort Sr Doe
09/19/09 NE Ohio Rabbit Fanciers 3 shown by 2 exhibitors Jacinta Taulbee Non-member Gray Jr Doe Non-member Gray Jr Buck
09/19/09 Lima RBA Show A 61 shown by 7 exhibitors Dave Hauser Adam & Megan McGinnis Black Sr Doe Adam & Megan McGinnis Gray Jr Buck
09/19/09 Lima RBA Show B 53 shown by 6 exhibitors Kevin Bogan Adam & Megan McGinnis Gray Jr Doe Cole Simmons Steel Jr Buck
09/19/09 Lima RBA Dutch Special 59 shown by 6 exhibitors Terry Fender Adam & Megan McGinnis Gray Jr Doe Cole Simmons Blue Jr Buck
09/27/09 Sandusky Valley Rabbit Breeders Show A 3 shown by 1 exhibitor Ron Petras Non-member Gray Jr Buck Non-member Gray Jr Doe
09/27/09 Sandusky Valley Rabbit Breeders Show B 3 shown by 1 exhibitor Bob Swartz Non-member Tort Jr Buck Non-member Gray Jr Doe
10/03/09 Blennerhassett Rabbit Club 14 shown by 2 exhibitors Kevin Bogan Non-member Choc Jr Doe Non-member Black Sr Buck
10/04/09 Southwestern Ohio RBA Show A 32 shown by 5 exhibitors Glen Carr Non-member Black Jr Buck Quinn & Peyton Evans Gray Sr Doe
10/04/09 Southwestern Ohio RBA Show B 30 shown by 4 exhibitors Terry Fender Cole Simmons Steel Jr Doe Cole Simmons Blue Jr Buck
10/04/09 Cuyahoga Co. RBA 7 shown by 4 exhibitors Howard Keller Non-member Gray Sr Doe Joe Metheney Black Sr Buck
10/18/09 Tuscarawas Co. RBA 15 shown by 5 exhibitors Eric Ladd Joe Methency Steel Sr Buck Non-member Blue Sr Doe
11/01/09 Springfield R&CBA 41 shown by 9 exhibitors Carla Wilson Joe Methency Steel Sr Buck Adam & Megan McGinnis Blue Jr Doe
11/01/09 Busy Bunnies Youth RC 31 shown by 9 exhibitors Randy Waggoner Adam & Megan McGinnis Steel Jr Doe Adam & Megan McGinnis Black Jr Buck
11/07/09 Medina Co. Rabbit Breeders Show A 16 shown by 5 exhibitors Bob Swartz Austin Smith Gray Sr Buck Non-member Gray Jr Doe
11/07/09 Medina Co. Rabbit Breeders Show B 14 shown by 4 exhibitors Bob Shaftoe Austin Smith Gray Sr Buck Non-member Gray Jr Doe
11/15/09 Defiance Area RBA 10 shown by 4 exhibitors Kevin Bogan Alexa Demland Black Jr Doe Alexa Demland Black Sr Buck
11/22/09 Lancaster Tri-County R&CF 18 shown by 3 exhibitors Danny Long Quinn & Peyton Evans Black Jr Doe Quinn & Peyton Evans Steel Sr Buck
11/22/09 Lancaster Tri-County R&CF 14 shown by 2 exhibitors Bill Rice Quinn & Peyton Evans Steel Sr Buck Quinn & Peyton Evans Tort Jr Doe
11/28/09 OSDRC Fall Show 130 shown by 13 exhibitors Eric Bengtson Adam & Megan McGinnis Gray Jr Doe Non-member Gray Sr Buck
11/28/09 Zanesville RBA Dutch Special 127 shown by 13 exhibitors Josh Humphries Non-member Gray Sr Buck Non-member Gray Sr Doe
11/29/09 Zanesville RBA Show A 58 shown by 6 exhibitors Terry Fender Becky Bogan Choc Sr Buck Non-member Black Jr Doe
11/29/09 Zanesville RBA Show B 58 shown by 6 exhibitors Travis Finkle Non-member Black Jr Doe Becky Bogan Choc Sr Buck
12/31/09 Clinton County Fur & Feather Rabbit Club 11 shown by 2 exhibitors Mike Adams Rachael Billups Blue Jr Doe Rachael Billups Blue Jr Buck

Open Show Results
Date Open Show Number shown/Exhibitors Judge BOB Class BOS Class
02/01/09 Lima RBA 75 shown by 7 exhibitors Phil Woollet Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline Gray Jr Doe Allan & Mac Gerhart Black Jr Buck
02/15/09 State Line RBA 129 shown by 12 exhibitors Bill Patrick Allan & Mac Gerhart Black Sr Doe Katie & Terri Bicklehaupt Gray Sr Buck
03/01/09 Southwestern Ohio RBA Show A 76 shown by 8 exhibitors Ron Riddle Allan & Mac Gerhart Black Sr Doe Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline Gray Jr Buck
03/01/09 Southwestern Ohio RBA Show B 74 shown by 7 exhibitors Stacy Easton Allan & Mac Gerhart Black Sr Doe Allan & Mac Gerhart Black Jr Buck
03/15/09 Auglaize Co RBA 104 shown by 8 exhibitors Tom Berger Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline Gray Sr Doe Kevin & Vickie Bogan Gray Sr Buck
03/22/09 Fayette Co RBA 26 shown by 4 exhibitors Tim Branham Todd Uran & Dan Monahan Gray Sr Buck Todd Uran & Dan Monahan Gray Jr Doe
03/29/09 Williams Co RBA Show A 52 shown by 7 exhibitors Tammy Benolkin Steve, Sandy, Suzanne Wilch Black Jr Buck Herb Six Steel Jr Doe
03/29/09 Williams Co RBA Show B 46 shown by 6 exhibitors Tim Branham Steve, Sandy, Suzanne Wilch Gray Sr Doe Steve, Sandy, Suzanne Wilch Choc Jr Buck
03/29/09 Portsmouth RBA Show A 18 shown by 4 exhibitors Erik Ladd Allan & Mac Gerhart Black Sr Doe Allan & Mac Gerhart Black Jr Buck
03/29/09 Portsmouth RBA Show B 18 shown by 4 exhibitors Kevin Hooper Allan & Mac Gerhart Black Sr Doe Kevin & Vickie Bogan Gray Sr Buck
04/05/09 Springfield R&CBA 138 shown by 12 exhibitors Bill Patrick Allan & Mac Gerhart Black Sr Doe Steve, Sandy, Suzanne Wilch Black Jr Buck
04/05/09 OSDRC Spring Show 122 shown by 12 exhibitors Kevin Hooper Allan & Mac Gerhart Black Sr Doe Todd Uran & Dan Monahan Blue Sr Buck
04/18/09 Tuscarawas Co. RBA 37 shown by 9 exhibitors Pam Nock Katie & Terri Bickelhaupt Gray Sr Buck Shelly Thompson Steel Jr Doe
04/19/09 Van Wert Co RBA 20 shown by 4 exhibitors Tom Berger Kevin & Vicki Bogan Gray Sr Buck Phil, Sara, Cody, Dan Lape Steel Jr Doe
05/02/09 OSRBA Dutch Show A 70 shown by 11 exhibitors Tonna Thomas Non-member Black Sr Buck Todd Uran & Dan Monahan Steel Jr Doe
05/02/09 OSRBA Dutch Show B 72 shown by 11 exhibitors Kevin Bogan Todd Uran & Dan Monahan Blue Sr Buck Todd Uran & Dan Monahan Gray Sr Doe
05/03/09 OSRBA 30 shown by 9 exhibitors Roger Hassenpflug David Weber II Steel Sr Buck Shelly Thompson Choc Sr Doe
05/09/09 Huron Co RBA 53 shown by 5 exhibitors Howard Keller Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline Blue Sr Doe Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline Black Jr Buck
05/09/09 Rabbit Fanciers of NC Ohio 53 shown by 5 exhibitors Ron Petras Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline Blue Sr Doe Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline Black Jr Buck
05/10/09 Putnam Co RBA 43 shown by 5 exhibitors Kevin Bogan Steve, Sandy, Suzanne Wilch Black Sr Doe Steve, Sandy, Suzanne Wilch Choc Sr Buck
05/17/09 Miami Valley Rabbit Club 75 shown by 6 exhibitors George Raisor Steve, Sandy, Suzanne Wilch Gray Sr Doe Steve, Sandy, Suzanne Wilch Choc Sr Buck
05/17/09 Darke Co. Rabbit Raisers 75 shown by 6 exhibitors Terry Fender Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline Blue Sr Doe Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline Gray Sr Buck
05/17/09 Stark Co R&CBA Show A 50 shown by 6 exhibitors Bill Rice Ron Russ Black Sr Buck Jay Imes Tort Sr Doe
05/17/09 Stark Co R&CBA Show B 49 shown by 6 exhibitors Kevin Bogan Ron Russ Black Sr Buck Jay Imes Tort Jr Doe
06/06/09 Lorain Co R&CBA 14 shown by 2 exhibitors Ron Petras Shelly Thompson Choc Sr Doe Katie & Terri Bicklehaupt Gray Sr Buck
06/20/09 Miami Co Rabbit Advisors Show A 45 shown by 4 exhibitors Todd Naragon Allan & Mac Gerhart Black Jr Doe Non-member Choc Jr Buck
06/20/09 Miami Co Rabbit Advisors Show B 24 shown by 2 exhibitors Ron Petras Allan & Mac Gerhart Steel Sr Doe Non-member Steel Sr Buck
06/21/09 Mad River R&CBA 4 shown by 1 exhibitor Mike Adams Non-member Choc Jr Buck Non-member Black Jr Doe
06/21/09 Paulding Co RBA 24 shown by 7 exhibitors Carl Filiater Katie & Victoria Spellmire Tort Jr Doe Joseph Greer Black Sr Buck
06/28/09 Putnam Co RBA 21 shown by 4 exhibitors Bill Patrick Katie & Victoria Spellmire Black Sr Doe Joseph Greer Black Sr Buck
07/26/09 Butler Co Fair 10 shown by 3 exhibitors Ron Rohrig Allan & Mac Gerhart Steel Sr Buck Allan & Mac Gerhart Blue Sr Doe
07/26/09 Sandusky Valley Rabbit Breeders 8 shown by 2 exhibitors Ron Petras Joseph Greer Black Jr Doe Joseph Greer Blue Jr Buck
07/28/09 Sandusky Valley Rabbit Breeders 21 shown by 10 exhibitors Howard Keller Holly Metzger Blue Sr Doe Non-member Blue Sr Buck
07/29/09 Clermont Co Fair 35 shown by 5 exhibitors Tim Branham Cole Simmons Steel Jr Buck Cole Simmons Blue Jr Doe
08/02/09 Lucas Co Fair 9 shown by 3 exhibitors Bob Swartz Joseph Greer Black Jr Doe Non-member Black Jr Buck
08/08/09 Mad River R&CBA 17 shown by 3 exhibitors Terry Fender Beth Oelker Choc Jr Buck Beth Oelker Black Jr Doe
08/09/09 Ross Co Fair 3 shown by 3 exhibitors Terry Fender Non-member Steel Sr Doe N/A  
08/16/09 Miami Co Rabbit Advisors 20 shown by 3 exhibitors Terry Fender Katie & Victoria Spellmire Gray Sr Buck Katie & Victoria Spellmire Black Sr Doe
08/16/09 Sandusky Valley Rabbit Breeders 8 shown by 5 exhibitors Howard Keller Non-member Black Jr Doe Non-member Blue Sr Buck
08/23/09 Allen Co Fair 55 shown by 6 exhibitors Dave Hauser Phil, Sara, Cody, Dan Lape Gray Jr Doe Steve, Sandy, Suzanne Wilch Gray Jr Buck
08/26/09 Darke Co Fair 4 shown by 2 exhibitors Randy Wagner Non-member Gray Jr Buck Non-member Black Sr Doe
08/29/09 Sandusky Valley Rabbit Breeders 13 shown by 6 exhibitors Ron Petras Non-member Black Jr Buck Non-member Gray Jr Doe
09/03/09 Hancock Co Fair 27 shown by 4 exhibitors Kevin Bogan Steve, Sandy, Suzanne Wilch Gray Jr Buck Steve, Sandy, Suzanne Wilch Gray Sr Doe
09/05/09 Morrow Co Fair 2 shown by 1 exhibitor Kevin Bogan David Weber II Black Jr Doe N/A  
09/05/09 Van Wert Co Fair 72 shown by 7 exhibitors Glen Carr Phil, Sara, Cody, Dan Lape Black Sr Buck Steve, Sandy, Suzanne Wilch Choc Jr Doe
09/06/09 Auglaize Co RBA 84 shown by 6 exhibitors Ron Rohrig Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline Gray Jr Doe Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline Gray Jr Buck
09/06/09 Auglaize Co RBA Dutch Special 84 shown by 6 exhibitors Dave Hauser Phil, Sara, Cody, Dan Lape Black Jr Doe Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline Gray Sr Buck
09/12/09 Portsmouth RBA Show A 2 shown by 1 exhibitor Kevin Bogan Quinn & Peyton Evans Gray Sr Buck Quinn & Peyton Evans Black Jr Doe
09/12/09 Portsmouth RBA Show B 3 shown by 2 exhibitors Mike Adams Quinn & Peyton Evans Black Jr Doe Quinn & Peyton Evans Gray Sr Buck
09/13/09 Rabbit Fanciers of NC Ohio 42 shown by 4 exhibitors Howard Keller Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline Black Jr Doe Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline Gray Jr Buck
09/13/09 Huron Co Rabbit Club 40 shown by 5 exhibitors Ron Petras Steve, Sandy, Suzanne Wilch Choc Jr Doe Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline Blue Jr Buck
09/19/09 NE Ohio Rabbit Fanciers None shown          
09/19/09 Lake Geauga Rabbit & Cavy Club 3 shown by 2 exhibitors Mike D'Amico Non-member Gray Jr Doe Non-member Gray Jr Buck
09/19/09 Lima RBA Show A 135 shown by 9 exhibitors Dave Hauser Kevin Hooper Gray Sr Doe Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline Gray Sr Buck
09/19/09 Lima RBA Show B 121 shown by 8 exhibitors Kevin Bogan Kevin Hooper Black Jr Doe Kevin Hooper Gray Jr Buck
09/19/09 Lima RBA Dutch Special 152 shown by 11 exhibitors Terry Fender Kevin Hooper Gray Sr Doe Kevin Hooper Gray Jr Buck
09/19/09 Sandusky Valley Rabbit Breeders No report received          
09/27/09 Sandusky Valley Rabbit Breeders Show A 18 shown by 3 exhibitors Ron Petras Steve, Sandy, Suzanne Wilch Choc Jr Doe Steve, Sandy, Suzanne Wilch Choc Sr Buck
09/27/09 Sandusky Valley Rabbit Breeders Show B 17 shown by 2 exhibitors Bob Swartz Steve, Sandy, Suzanne Wilch Gray Jr Buck Steve, Sandy, Suzanne Wilch Choc Jr Doe
10/03/09 Blennerhassett Rabbit Club 4 shown by 1 exhibitor Kevin Bogan Shelly Thompson Steel Sr Buck Shelly Thompson Choc Sr Doe
10/04/09 Southwestern Ohio RBA Show A 14 shown by 3 exhibitors Glen Carr Allan & Mac Gerhart Black Sr Doe Allan & Mac Gerhart Steel Sr Buck
10/04/09 Southwestern Ohio RBA Show B 13 shown by 2 exhibitors Terry Fender Allan & Mac Gerhart Black Jr Doe Allan & Mac Gerhart Tort Jr Buck
10/04/09 Cuyahoga Co. RBA 10 shown by 2 exhibitors Ron Petras Jesse Flaherty Black Sr Doe Non-member Gray Jr Buck
10/18/09 Tuscarawas Co. RBA 10 shown by 3 exhibitors Eric Ladd Katie & Terri Bickelhaupt Gray Sr Doe Katie & Terri Bicklehaupt Gray Sr Buck
11/01/09 Springfield R&CBA Show A 67 shown by 7 exhibitors Carla Wilson Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline Blue Jr Doe Steve, Sandy, Suzanne Wilch Gray Sr Buck
11/01/09 Springfield R&CBA Show B 67 shown by 6 exhibitors Terry Fender Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline Black Jr Doe Kevin Hooper Blue Jr Buck
11/07/09 Medina Co. Rabbit Breeders Show A 39 shown by 7 exhibitors Bob Swartz Steve, Sandy, Suzanne Wilch Blue Jr Doe Non-member Choc Jr Buck
11/07/09 Medina Co. Rabbit Breeders Show B 33 shown by 6 exhibitors Bob Shaftoe Steve, Sandy, Suzanne Wilch Choc Sr Doe Steve, Sandy, Suzanne Wilch Choc Sr Buck
11/15/09 Defiance Area RBA 57 shown by 5 exhibitors Kevin Bogan Kristy Hume Black Sr Buck Herb Six Steel Sr Doe
11/22/09 Lancaster Tri-County R&CF 13 shown by 2 exhibitors Danny Long Joseph Greer Black Jr Buck Joseph Greer Black Sr Doe
11/22/09 Lancaster Tri-County R&CF 4 shown by 1 exhibitor Bill Rice Quinn & Peyton Evans Gray Jr Buck Quinn & Peyton Evans Gray Jr Doe
11/28/09 OSDRC Fall Show 149 shown by 11 exhibitors Eric Benstson Kevin Hooper Black Jr Buck Rick & Julie Billups Black Sr Doe
11/28/09 Zanesville RBA Dutch Special 105 shown by 9 exhibitors Josh Humphries Kevin Hooper Gray Jr Doe Kevin Hooper Black Jr Buck
11/29/09 Zanesville RBA Show A 11 shown by 3 exhibitors Terry Fender Kevin & Vicki Bogan Tort Sr Buck Kevin & Vicki Bogan Blue Sr Doe
11/29/09 Zanesville RBA Show B 11 shown by 3 exhibitors Travis Finkle Non-member Steel Sr Buck Kevin & Vicki Bogan Blue Jr Doe
12/31/09 Clinton County Fur & Feather Rabbit Club 14 shown by 4 exhibitors Mike Adams Rick & Julie Billups Black Sr Buck Rick & Julie Billups Black Sr Doe