Make your own free website on Tripod.com

OHIO STATE DUTCH RABBIT CLUB

2017 Show Results
Home
Officers
Membership
Dutchman of the Year
Newsletter
Forms
2008 Sweepstakes - Final
2008 Show Reports
2008 Fall Dutch Show Results and Photos
2009 Sweepstakes - Final
2009 Show Reports
2009 Spring Dutch Show Results and Photos
2009 Fall Dutch Show Results and Photos
2010 Sweepstakes - Final
2010 Show Reports
2010 Spring Dutch Show Results and Photos
2010 Fall Dutch Show Results and Photos
2011 Sweepstakes - Final
2011 Show Reports
2011 Spring Dutch Show Results and Photos
2011 Fall Dutch Show Results
2012 Sweepstakes - Final
2012 Show Reports
2012 Spring Dutch Show
2012 Fall Dutch Show Results and Photos
2013 Sweepstakes
2013 Show Reports
2013 Spring Dutch Show Results and Photos
2013 Fall Dutch Show Results
2014 Sweepstakes
2014 Show Reports
2014 Spring Dutch Show Results and Photos
2014 Fall Dutch Show Results and Photos
2015 Sweepstakes
2015 Show Reports
2015 Spring Dutch Show Results
2015 Fall Dutch Show Results
2016 Show Results
2016 Sweepstakes
2016 Spring Dutch Show Results
2016 Fall Dutch Show Results
2017 Show Sanctions
2017 Spring Dutch Show
2017 Show Results
2017 Sweepstakes
2017 Fall Dutch Show
Links

   

2017 Youth Specials Award Class Tatoo Date Show
Danielle Hogan BIS Black Jr Doe DH5 4/2/17 Darke Co 4H Youth Rabbit Raisers
Danielle Hogan BIS Black Sr Doe DH5 6/3/17 Clinton Co Fur & Feather Youth RC

Youth Show Results
Date Youth Show Number shown/Exhibitors Judge BOB Class BOS Class
2/25/17 Stark Co Rabbit & Cavy Breeders Association 14 shown by 5 exhibitors Joe Colucci Hannah Cunnard Black Jr Buck Non-member Choc Sr Doe
2/25/17 Stark Co Rabbit & Cavy Breeders Association 14 shown by 5 exhibitors Danny Long Hannah Cunnard Black Jr Buck Non-member Black Sr Doe
3/11/17 Preble Co. Ag. Society Rabbit Advisors 16 shown by 6 exhibitors Tim Branham Darcy Angel Black Sr Buck Darcy Angel Black Sr Doe
3/11/17 Preble Co. Ag. Society Rabbit Advisors 19 shown by 6 exhibitors Glen Carr Non-member Choc Sr Buck Darcy Angel Black Sr Doe
3/18/17 Miami Valley Rabbit Club 14 shown by 6 exhibitors Bryant Miller Non-member Black Sr Buck Non-member Black Sr Doe
3/18/17 Miami Valley Rabbit Club 13 shown by 5 exhibitors Terry Fender Non-member Black Sr Buck Non-member Black Jr doe
3/19/17 Auglaize Co. RBA 5 shown by 4 exhibitors Mike Adams Non-member Black Sr Doe Non-member Choc Sr Buck
3/19/17 Auglaize Co. RBA 4 shown by 3 exhibitors Chris Hayhow Non-member Black Sr Doe Non-member Choc Sr Buck
3/25/17 Ohio State Dutch Rabbit Club - Dutch Only 56 shown by 7 exhibitors Kristi Adeleke Danielle Hogan Black Jr Doe Alexus Grecoe Tort Sr Buck
3/25/17 Ohio State Dutch Rabbit Club - Dutch Only 43 shown by 5 exhibitors Ron Riddle Danielle Hogan Black Jr Doe Taylor Chattin Blue Sr Buck
3/25/17 Portsmouth RBA 4 shown by 1 exhibitor Bryant Miller Madison Poore Blue Sr Buck N/A  
3/25/17 Portsmouth RBA None shown          
3/26/17 Springfield R&CBA 35 shown by 5 exhibitors G Joseph Colucci Angelina DiLiscia Gray Jr Doe Taylor Chattin Blue Sr Buck
3/26/17 Springfield R&CBA 34 shown by 4 exhibitors Nita Butler Danielle Hogan Black Jr Doe Taylor Chattin Blue Jr Buck
4/2/17 Darke Co 4-H YouthRR 11 shown by 5 exhibitors Ron Riddle Danielle Hogan Black Jr Doe Danielle Hogan Black Jr Buck
4/2/17 Darke Co 4-H YouthRR 7 shown by 3 exhibitors Kevin Hooper Danielle Hogan Black Jr Doe Danielle Hogan Black Jr Buck
4/9/17 Portage Co. R&CBA 13 shown by 2 exhibitors Michelle Wojcik Angelina DiLiscia Gray Sr Buck Angelina DiLiscia Black Sr Doe
4/9/17 Portage Co. R&CBA 12 shown by 2 exhibitors Chris Hayhow Angelina DiLiscia Gray Sr Buck Angelina DiLiscia Black Sr Doe
4/22/17 Tuscarawas Co. RBA 3 shown by 1 exhibitor Robert Frizzell Ashley Corning Gray Jr Doe N/A  
4/22/17 Tuscarawas Co. RBA 3 shown by 1 exhibitor Allan Gerhart Ashley Corning Gray Jr Doe N/A  
5/6/17 Ohio State Rabbit Breeders 47 shown by 9 exhibitors Mike Adams Danielle Hogan Black Sr Doe Non-member Blue Sr Buck
5/6/17 Ohio State Rabbit Breeders 46 shown by 9 exhibitors Allan Gerhart Danielle Hogan Black Sr Doe Non-member Tort Jr Buck
5/7/17 Ohio State Rabbit Breeders 46 shown by 9 exhibitors Tex Thomas Non-member Blue Sr Doe Non-member Choc Sr Buck
5/13/17 Van Wert County Youth Rabbit Club 31 shown by 4 exhibitors Dave Hauser Eli Okuley Black Jr Buck Eli Okuley Black Jr Doe
5/20/17 Huron Co. Rabbit Breeders Association 4 shown by 2 exhibitors Chuck Pelham Non-member Gray Jr Doe N/A  
5/20/17 Huron Co. Rabbit Breeders Association None shown          
6/3/17 Clinton County Fur & Feather YRC 16 shown by 4 exhibitors Tim Branham Danielle Hogan Black Jr Doe Non-member Black Jr Buck
6/3/17 Clinton County Fur & Feather YRC 21 shown by 5 exhibitors Kevin Bogan Danielle Hogan Black Sr Doe Danielle Hogan Black Sr Buck
6/11/17 Lima RBA 31 shown by 4 exhibitors Terry Fender Eli Okuley Blue Jr Doe Non-member Tort Sr Buck
6/11/17 Lima RBA 31 shown by 4 exhibitors Dave Hauser Eli Okuley Blue Jr Buck Ashley Corning Gray Sr Doe
6/18/17 Mad River Valley R&CBA 9 shown by 3 exhibitors Allan Gerhart Danielle Hogan Black Sr Doe Danielle Hogan Black Sr Buck
6/18/17 Mad River Valley R&CBA 8 shown by 2 exhibitors Tom Berger Danielle Hogan Black Sr Buck Danielle Hogan Black Jr Doe
8/13/17 Miami County Rabbit Advisors No report received          
8/20/17 Allen Co. Ag. No report received          
9/2/17 Van Wert County Fair 27 shown by 7 exhibitors Kevin Bogan Eli Okuley Black Jr Doe Non-member Black Sr Buck
9/10/17 Huron Co. Rabbit Breeders Association No report received          
9/10/17 Huron Co. Rabbit Breeders Association No report received          

2017 Open Specials
Victoria Spellmire BIS Choc Jr Doe G3 5/13/17 Van Wert Co RBA
Beth Biester BIS Black Sr Doe B848 6/18/17 Mad River Valley R&CBA
Darcy Angel BIS Steel Sr Doe SR21 7/26/17 Clermont Co Ag Society
Beth Biester B4 Gray Sr Doe B850 8/5/17 Champaign Co Fair
Phil & Sara Lape BISR Black Jr Doe CD652 9/12/17 Wyandot Co Fair

Open Show Results
Date Open Show Number shown/Exhibitors Judge BOB Class BOS Class
2/25/17 Stark Co Rabbit & Cavy Breeders Association 28 shown by 5 exhibitors Joseph Colucci Beth Harris Blue Jr Doe Jim & Austin Smith Black Sr Buck
2/25/17 Stark Co Rabbit & Cavy Breeders Association 28 shown by 5 exhibitors Danny Long Jim & Austin Smith Black Sr Doe Katie Habrat/Terri Bickelhaupt Gray Sr Doe
3/11/17 Preble Co. Ag. Society Rabbit Advisors 87 shown by 8 exhibitors Tim Branham Allan Gerhart Black Jr Doe Lonnie & Michelle Harper Blue Jr Buck
3/11/17 Preble Co. Ag. Society Rabbit Advisors 87 shown by 8 exhibitors Glen Carr Bryan & Oneda Lambert Black Sr Doe Jim & Gina Smith Choc Sr Buck
3/18/17 Miami Valley Rabbit Club 27 shown by 3 exhibitors Bryant Miller Allan Gerhart Tort Jr Doe Non-member Gray Sr Buck
3/18/17 Miami Valley Rabbit Club 27 shown by 3 exhibitors Terry Fender Allan Gerhart Tort Jr Doe Allan Gerhart Black Sr Buck
3/19/17 Auglaize Co. RBA 74 shown by 9 exhibitors Rosa Bryant Allan Gerhart Black Sr Doe Allan Gerhart Blue Jr Buck
3/19/17 Auglaize Co. RBA 74 shown by 9 exhibitors Chris Hayhow Allan Gerhart Black Sr Doe Allan Gerhart Black Sr Buck
3/25/17 Ohio State Dutch Rabbit Club - Dutch Only 111 shown by 9 exhibitors Ron Riddle Kevin Hooper Steel Sr Doe Kevin Hooper Steel Jr Buck
3/25/17 Ohio State Dutch Rabbit Club - Dutch Only 121 shown by 10 exhibitors Kristi Adeleke Allan Gerhart Tort Jr Doe Kevin Hooper Gray Sr Buck
3/25/17 Portsmouth RBA 41 shown by 4 exhibitors Sue Rice Beth Harris Blue Sr Doe Non-member Black Jr Buck
3/25/17 Portsmouth RBA 41 shown by 4 exhibitors Kevin Bogan Bryan & Oneda Lambert Black Sr Doe Bryan & Oneda Lambert Black Sr Buck
3/26/17 Springfield R&CBA 51 shown by 5 exhibitors Hannah Reynard Katie Habrat/Terri Bickelhaupt Gray Sr Buck Allan Gerhart Black Sr Doe
3/26/17 Springfield R&CBA 51 shown by 5 exhibitors Bruce Ormsby Allan Gerhart Black Sr Doe Allan Gerhart Blue Jr Buck
4/2/17 Darke Co 4-H YouthRR 6 shown by 1 exhibitor Ron Riddle Non-member Gray Sr Doe Non-member Gray Sr Buck
4/2/17 Darke Co 4-H YouthRR 6 shown by 1 exhibitor Kevin Hooper Non-member Gray Sr Doe Non-member Gray Sr Buck
4/9/17 Portage Co. R&CBA 28 shown by 6 exhibitors Michelle Wojcik Non-member Gray Sr Doe Gina & Jim Smith Choc Sr Buck
4/9/17 Portage Co. R&CBA 28 shown by 6 exhibitors Chris Hayhow Shelly Thompson Black Sr Buck Jim & Austin Smith Blue Sr Doe
4/22/17 Tuscarawas Co. RBA 11 shown by 4 exhibitors Robert Frizzell Non-member Blue Jr Buck Shelly Thompson Steel Jr Doe
4/22/17 Tuscarawas Co. RBA 11 shown by 4 exhibitors Allan Gerhart Shelly Thompson Steel Jr Doe Non-member Blue Jr Buck
5/6/17 Ohio State Rabbit Breeders 47 shown by 9 exhibitors Mike Adams Allan Gerhart Black Jr Doe Allan Gerhart Blue Jr Buck
5/6/17 Ohio State Rabbit Breeders 38 shown by 7 exhibitors Allan Gerhart Melissa Chattin Steel Jr Buck Lonnie & Michelle Harper Black Jr Doe
5/7/17 Ohio State Rabbit Breeders 30 shown by 5 exhibitors Tex Thomas Melissa Chattin Steel Jr Buck Lonnie & Michelle Harper Black Jr Doe
5/13/17 Van Wert County Youth Rabbit Club 24 shown by 4 exhibitors Dave Hauser Victoria Spellmire Choc Jr Doe Sara & Phil Lape Choc Sr Buck
5/20/17 Huron Co. Rabbit Breeders Association None shown          
5/20/17 Huron Co. Rabbit Breeders Association None shown          
6/3/17 Clinton County Fur & Feather YRC 51 shown by 7 exhibitors Chris Hayhow Allan Gerhart Black Jr Doe Allan Gerhart Steel Jr Buck
6/3/17 Clinton County Fur & Feather YRC 51 shown by 7 exhibitors Bruce Ormsby Allan Gerhart Gray Sr Doe Allan Gerhart Steel Jr Buck
6/11/17 Lima RBA  Show B 47 shown by 6 exhibitors Terry Fender Non-member Gray Sr Buck Beth Biester Gray Jr Doe
6/11/17 Lima RBA Show A 47 shown by 6 exhibitors Dave Hauser Bryan & Oneda Lambert Black Jr Buck Beth Biester Black Sr Doe
6/17/17 Portage County R&CBA 24 shown by 6 exhibitors Ron Riddle Non-member Steel Jr Buck Non-member Black Jr Doe
6/17/17 Portage County R&CBA 24 shown by 6 exhibitors Kristi Adeleke Non-member Black Jr Doe Non-member Gray Sr Buck
6/18/17 Mad River Valley R&CBA 33 shown by 6 exhibitors Allan Gerhart Beth Biester Gray Jr Doe Non-member Blue Jr Buck
6/18/17 Mad River Valley R&CBA 33 shown by 6 exhibitors Tom Berger Beth Biester Black Sr Doe Non-member Gray Sr Buck
7/23/17 Clark County Fair 20 shown by 5 exhibitors G Joseph Colucci Beth Biester Gray Sr Doe Beth Biester Gray Jr Buck
7/26/17 Clermont County Agriculture Assoc 29 shown by 6 exhibitors Unknown Darcy Angel Steel Sr Doe Non-member Blue Jr Buck
8/5/17 Ohio State Fair 57 shown by 10 exhibitors Josh Humphries Phil & Sara Lape Black Sr Buck Kevin,Vicki, Rebekah Bogan Black Jr Doe
8/5/17 Champaign County Fair 13 shown by 1 exhibitor Terry Fender Beth Biester Gray Sr Doe Beth Biester Choc Sr Buck
8/13/17 Miami County Rabbit Advisors No report received          
8/19/17 Pemberville Free Fair None shown          
8/20/17 Allen Co. Ag. No report received          
8/23/17 Darke Co. Fair 27 shown by 10 exhibitors Danny Long Non-member Black Jr Buck Non-member Black Sr Doe
8/26/17 Sandusky Valley Rabbit Breeders No report received          
8/31/17 Hancock Co Ag Society 18 shown by 5 exhibitors Dan Saunier Victoria Spellmire Blue Sr Doe Non-member Blue Jr Buck
9/2/17 Van Wert County Fair 33 shown by 5 exhibitors Kevin Bogan Phil & Sara Lape Black Jr Doe Phil & Sara Lape Black Sr Buck
9/10/17 Huron Co. Rabbit Breeders Association No report received          
9/10/17 Huron Co. Rabbit Breeders Association No report received          
9/12/17 Wyandot Co Ag Society 13 shown by 3 exhibitors Robert Swartz Phil & Sara Lape Black Jr doe Phil & Sara Lape Black Sr Buck